Film Screenings - Horror Hotel

Go to content

Main menu:

Film Screenings

Film Festival

Scheduled time allows for a short Q&A at the end of each screening or block, provided a member of the production is present.Posters, synopses, and trailers coming soon!
Thursday, June 6th, 2019
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

6pm-6:25pm
The Collector, Foreign Horror Comedy Short

6:25pm-6:50pm
A Handful of Dust, Student Suspense-Thriller Short

6:50pm-7:30pm
Demonbond, Fantasy Short

7:30pm-9:10pm
Inner Ghosts, Horror Feature




9:10pm-9:45pm
The Thing About Beecher's Gate, Horror Short

9:45pm-10:05pm
Lamia: The Zombie Slayer, Action/Horror Short

10:05pm-10:25pm
Blood Stains, Foreign Horror Short

10:25pm-midnight
Horrors of War, Horror Feature

Friday, June 7th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

6pm-6:30pm
Cleveland 48HFP: Horror




The top 3 films from the 2018 48 Hour Film Project: Horror competition.

6:30pm-6:50pm
Marta, Foreign Horror-Comedy Short

6:50pm-7:15pm
The Hunted, Suspense-Thriller Short

7:15pm-7:40pm
Below the Trees, Horror Short

7:40pm-8:55pm
Livescream, Horror Feature

8:55pm-9:30pm
Belladonna, Fantasy Short

9:30pm-10:05pm
S, Foreign Horror Short

10:05pm-10:35pm
Revenge of the Slasher, Slasher Short

10:35-midnight
Haven's End, Suspense-Thriller Feature

Saturday, June 8th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

11am-12:30pm
Beneath: A Cave Film, Horror Feature

12:30pm-12:55pm
Ashes, Horror Short

12:55pm-1:20pm
Escape Room, Slasher Short

1:20pm-1:40pm
Forever Young, Sci-Fi Short

1:40pm-3:05pm
Reborn, Horror Feature

3:05pm-3:30pm
Caronte, Sci-Fi Short

3:30pm-5:05pm
My Soul to Keep, Horror Feature

5:05pm-6:05pm
FOREIGN FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Fears
-La Guarida
-Map to the Stars
-Saturn Through The Telescope

6:05pm-6:25pm
Comme Tous Les Matins, Foreign Horror Short

6:25pm-6:45pm
Abi, Sci-Fi Short

6:45pm-8:25pm
No Knock List, Suspense-Thriller Feature

8:25pm-9:30pm
New Jersey Demon Hunters, TV Pilot

9:30pm-9:55pm
The Woodsmen, Horror Short

9:55pm-10:35pm
Kiss the Devil in the Dark, Fantasy Short

10:35pm-midnight
Phoenix Incident, Sci-Fi Feature

Screening Room B

Time / Name

Description

11am-12pm
“KILLER THRILLERS”
A SUSPENSE-THRILLER FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Afterparty
-La Noche
-The Process
-Schism
-Where The Shadows Fall

12pm-1:05pm
“THE NEW GEN. OF HORROR”
A STUDENT FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Centrifugado
-Consumed
-The Foal
-Terrordactyl

1:05pm-2:35pm
Straight Edge Kegger, Suspense-Thriller Feature

2:35pm-3:35pm
“FUNNY FRIGHTS”
A HORROR COMEDY FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Amancio: A Village Vampire
-Deep Dish Apocalypse
-The Nice Cabin
-Occupied
-The Pickman Model

3:35pm-5:30pm
Triggered, Horror-Comedy Feature

5:30pm-5:55pm
Human Resources, Horror-Comedy Short

5:55pm-6:55pm
Micro & Music Block #1
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-6th to 10th Place Film Scores
-Bun in the Oven
-Death of a Salesperson
-Demons
-My Personal Ghost Story
-Old Mrs. Jenkins
-Pink Moon
-The Smiling Strangers
-Withorwithout

6:55pm-8:25pm
Isabelle, Suspense-Thriller Feature

8:25pm-9:35pm
“MONSTERS & MAYHEM”
A HORROR FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-A Better You
-Here There Be Monsters
-Mama's Boy
-The Monster
-September

9:35pm-10:20pm
“EDGE OF YOUR SEAT”
A SUSPENSE-THRILLER FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Bid
-Harper Finch
-Three Pick Up Artists
-You or Me

10:20pm-midnight
The Killer Clown Meets the Candy Man, Horror Feature

Sunday, June 9th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

11am-11:50am
Tremble, Suspense-Thriller Short

11:50am-1:25pm
Blood Puppet!, Horror-Comedy Feature

1:25pm-1:50pm
Birth, Student Horror Short

1:50pm-2:10pm
Lamia: The Zombie Slayer, Action/Horror Short

2:10pm-2:30pm
Gotas (Drops), Foreign Horror Short

2:30pm-2:50pm
Don't Look Back, Horror Short

2:50pm-4:25pm
Alive., Suspense-Thriller Feature

5pm

Award Ceremony

Screening Room B

Time / Name

Description

11am-12:45pm
God's Law, Suspense-Thriller Feature

12:45pm-1:35pm
“HORROR & HIJINKS”
A HORROR-COMEDY FILM BLOCK
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-Love Bite
-Messed Up
-Organics
-Zombie Bites Werewolf

1:35pm-2:40pm

MICRO / MUSIC BLOCK #2
(films listed alphabetically; order to be determined)

-1st to 5th Place Film Scores
-The Balking Dead
-Come In (The Water's Fine)
-Forest Queen
-Frozen in Terror
-Grease Ghoul
-Guess Who's Coming to Town
-Mors Vincit Omnia
-Night Mara
-PAW
-The Saga of Psycho Girl
-Samantha
-Silence is Golden

2:40pm-3:10pm
Murder House, Horror Short

3:10pm-4:40pm
Flesh City, Experimental Feature

 
Back to content | Back to main menu