Film Screenings - Horror Hotel

Go to content

Main menu:

Film Screenings

Film Festival

Descriptions, posters and trailers coming soon!

Thursday, june 15th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

6pm-6:30pm
Claire & Bruno, Short Foreign Horror-Comedy

6:30pm-7:10pm
Aunt Jean, TV Pilot

7:10pm-8:30pm
Besetment, Feature Horror

8:30pm-9:05pm
Hindsight, Short Suspense-Thriller

9:05pm-9:35pm
Connie, Short Horror-Comedy

9:35pm-10:00pm
Adam Peiper, Short Foreign Sci-Fi

10:00pm-10:35pm
Anywhere I Lay, Short Suspense-Thriller

10:35pm-midnight
All the Wrong Friends, Feature Suspense-Thriller

Friday, june 16th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

6pm-6:30pm
My Radical Valentine, Short Horror

6:30pm-7:20pm
The Review, Web Episode

7:20pm-9pm
The Atoning, Feature Suspense-Thriller

9pm-9:25pm
Astrid, Short Foreign Horror

9:25pm-10:05pm
Short Horror Block 1:
-Mother's Milk
-A Peculiar Thud
-The Sound of Fear

10:05pm-10:25pm
Sam the Vamp, Short Horror-Comedy

10:25pm-midnight
Danger, Dames & Dangerous Games, Feature Horror-Comedy

Screening Room B

Time / Name

Description

6pm-6:55pm
T.R.A.C.E., Short Sci-Fi

6:55pm-7:25pm
48 Hour Horror Film Project: Cleveland

7:25pm-7:45pm
Death-ish, Short Horror-Comedy

7:45pm-8:05pm
Haunt Me, Short Horror-Comedy

8:05pm-8:25pm
A Menacing Proposal, Short Horror-Comedy

8:25pm-9:50pm
Afterthought, Feature Student

9:50pm-12:10am
La Casa De Los Opas, Feature Foreign Horror

Saturday, june 17th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

11am-12:40pm
The Lurking Man, Feature Suspense-Thriller

12:40pm-1:15pm
Down the Stairs, Short Suspense-Thriller

1:15pm-2:05pm
Horror-Comedy Block 1:
-
Black in Red Out
-
Bride of Frankie
-
The Phantom Hour

2:05pm-2:40pm
Postpartum, Short Suspense-Thriller

2:40pm-4:15pm
Tempus Tormentum, Feature Horror

4:15pm-5:55pm
Mystery Zone: Soul Eating Hill, Feature Foreign Suspense-Thriller

5:55pm-7:20pm
The KAOS Brief, Feature Sci-Fi

7:20pm-8:05pm
Short Horror Block 2
-
Agatha
-The Catalyst
-
The Vanity

8:05pm-9:40pm
Devil's Whisper, Feature Horror

9:40pm-10:25pm
Horror Comedy Block 2:
-
Girl #2
-
The Call of Charlie
-
Born Again
-
The Anthesis of Man

10:25pm-11:55pm
Night Kaleidoscope, Feature Horror

Screening Room B

Time / Name

Description

11am-12:30pm
Brute Sanity, Feature Sci-fi

12:30pm-2:15pm
Todo acaba al final del dia, Feature Foreign Suspense-Thriller

2:15pm-3:05pm
Short Suspense-Thriller Block 1:
-Blurred Vision   
-I'll Get You Harry
-Peephole
-We Want You

3:05pm-3:20pm
Evil Rising, Short Horror

3:20pm-3:40pm
Killer Workout, Short Horror-Comedy

3:40pm-3:55pm
Willow Falls, Short Horror

3:55pm-5:40pm
Monsters Among Men, Feature Suspense-Thriller

5:40pm-6:55pm
Student Block:
-After October
-Limbus
-D*ckeaters
-Deja Vecu
-A Game of Chess

6:55pm-8:25pm
Banger, Feature Suspense-Thriller

8:25pm-8:50pm
2AM, Short Experimental

9pm-9:25pm
Clever Girl, Web Episode

9:25pm-9:40pm
Finis', Short Experimental

9:40pm-10:25pm
Short Suspense-Thriller Block 2:
-Dark of the Night
-Happy Home
-A Little Slice

10:25pm-11:50pm
Krampus 2: The Devil Returns, Feature Horror

Drive-in Theater
9pm-11:15pm
(Weather permitting. These screenings will move indoors in the event of rain.)

Time / Name

Description

Riven, Short Foreign Horror

Those Among Us, Short Horror

Creatures of Whitechapel, Short Student Horror

Zona-84, Short Sci-Fi

West Skerra Light, Feature Horror-Comedy

Sunday, june 18th
Screening Room A

Time / Name

Description

11am-12:15pm
Micro Film & Music Video Block

-Time to Eat
-SAVE
-Ding Dong
-Strange Harvest
-Phobia
-Token
-Beyond the Ocean Floor
-Monster
-The Stranger
-Checked Out
-Paul's Bad Day
-Fiend
-Debbie Lynn
-Divination
-Vicious Minds Project

12:15pm-1:50pm
Sinester Circle, Feature Foreign Horror

1:45pm-2pm
District Quarantine, Short Sci-Fi

2pm-2:30pm
Barry Baker: Aspiring Serial Killer, TV Pilot

2:30pm-3pm
White Drift, Short Suspense-Thriller

3pm-4:30pm
Insomnium, Feature Suspense-Thriller

Screening Room B

Time / Name

Description

11am-11:40am
Graffiti, Short Foreign Sci-Fi

11:40am-11:55am
Void Chair, Short Foreign Horror

11:55am-12:15pm
Curse of the Fur Beast, Short Horror-Comedy

12:15pm-12:45pm
Sputnik, Short Sci-Fi

12:45pm-1:30pm
Horror Block 3:
-Addicted
-Beyond the Doors
-A Father's Day
-Vessel

1:30pm-3:15pm
Blessed Are the Children, Feature Horror

3:15pm-3:40pm
Death Lies on Her, Short Sci-Fi

3:40pm-5pm
Dead Sunrise, Feature Horror

 
Back to content | Back to main menu